Terms of Service and Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Italian Republic laws are applied to this site. Within the meaning of art. 13 D. Lgs n. 196/2003 – “Code regarding the protection of personal data” (hereinafter referred to as the “Code”), Euro Glocal s.r.l. in quality of “Owner” of the treatment is required to provide information regarding the use of your personal data. The treatment of your data for the development of the institutional functions by Euro Glocal s.r.l., as subject non-economic public, does not require your consent.

2. Source of personal data

Personal data collection is carried out by recording the data that you will provide at the time of registration within the site www.glocalsrl.com and during all the future stages of communication.

3. Purpose of the processing

Personal data are processed for the following purposes:

a) to send communications to person concerned by Euro Glocal s.r.l.
b) to provide direct inquiries to verify the degree of satisfaction on the services offered and required
c) to sending email regarding initiatives linked to the invitations and measures
d) to send email as a result of eventual newsletter subscription from the site www.glocalsrl.com

To ensure the efficiency of the service, we also inform you that data could be used to carry out technical tests and verification.

4. Aspects of the personal data treatment

In relation to the described finalities, the treatment of personal data happens through manual, ICT and media tools with aims closely related to the purposes mentioned above and in any case in such a way as to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data themselves. Having fulfilled the objectives pursued, the data will be deleted or transformed into anonymous form.

5. The optional provision of data

Data provision is optional, but failing to provide data will prevent the fulfillment of the purposes described from point 3 (“Purpose of the processing”).

6. Categories of people to whom the data may be communicated or can be informed in quality of responsible or in charge

Your personal data may be transferred only to the direction of Euro Glocal s.r.l. which is in charge of the treatment. Only for the purposes laid down in paragraph 3 (Scope of treatment), may come to know your personal data third party companies supplying services to Euro Glocal s.r.l. after designation in quality of Responsible of the treatment and ensuring the same level of protection.

7. Rights of the interested party

The “interested”, i.e. natural persons, legal persons, bodies or associations, to whom the data refers have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification within the meaning of art. 7 of D. Lgs. 30/06/2003 n. 196. Pursuant to the same article interested parties also have the right to ask for the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the block of data that concern them, treated in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

8. The holder of the TREATMENT

The titular of the treatment of personal data referred to in this disclosure is Euro Glocal s.r.l. with registered office in Via Serroni 46, 84091, Battipaglia (SA), Italy. In order to simplify the forwarding mode and cut the time required for the abutment, we invite you to submit requests, referred to in the previous paragraph, to Euro Glocal s.r.l. Via Serroni 46, 84091, Battipaglia (SA), Italy in writing or by going directly to this structure. The requests referred to in art. 7 of the Code paragraphs 1 and 2 may also be made orally.

9. Use of Cookies

The possible use of cookies – tools or other tracking – from part of this site or of the holders of the third party services used by this application, where not otherwise specified, has the purpose of identifying the user and record its preferences for purposes closely linked to the service provision requested by the user. Failing to provide some personal data could prevent this application to deliver its services. The user takes the responsibility of personal data to third parties published or shared via this application and ensures that he has the right to communicate or spread them, dismissing the holder from any liability toward third parties.